Documents/USTRFACA1325

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Intergovernmental Policy Advisory Committee on Trade

Acronym:USTR

Description:
[1325]:

Stakeholder(s):

  • Office of the United States Trade Representative[69]: http://www.ustr.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Ms. Shirley J AbrahamsonWisconsin Supreme Court
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mayor Juan Carlos BermudezMayor, City of Doral
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James A BrooksInternational Programs Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Liz ClevelandManager, Business Dev. & Trade Division, Mississippi Development Authority
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Carol ColomboPartner, Colombo & Bonacci/Representing State of Arizona
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Karen CordryBankruptcy Counsel, National Association of Attorneys General
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Commission Jose DiazCommissioner, Miami-Dade County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Al DiStefanoDirector, Global Trade & Investment, State of Nevada
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kathe FallsPresident, State Int'l Dev Organization/Georgia Dept. of Eco Dev.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rep. Trey Martinez FischerTexas House of Representatives/Chair, Int'l Committee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert HamiltonGovernor's Advisor for Trade Policy, Governor's Executive Policy Office, Office of the Governor of the State of Washington
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Edward T. HayesRepresenting the City of New Orleans/Leake & Anderson LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Brian KrolickiState Treasurer, State of Nebraska
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Peter Owens Lehman EsqDirector of Planning & Business Dev., South Carolina State Ports Authority
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Dave NafatzgerExecutive Director, Council of Great Lakes Governors
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Sherry NeasDirector, National Association of State Procurement Officials, OMB
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Diana Hinton NoelNational Conference of State Legislatures/Labor & Eco Committee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David ParkhurstDir., Eco Dev. & Commerce Cmttee/National Governors Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Secretary Jose Perez-RieraSecretary, Dept. of Eco Dev. and Commerce/Puerto Rico
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrf. Curren D PriceU.S. Senate, California
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Ms. Peta RichkusMaryland Port Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Sharon NMN TreatMaine House of Representatives
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Mr. Carlos ValderramaSenior Vice President, Global Initiatives
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Richard Van DuizendPrincipal Court Management Consultant, National Center for State Courts
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Chris WhatelyDirector of International Programs, Council of State Governments
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kay Alison WilkieInternational Policy Analyst, New York State Dept. of Economic Dev.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative