Documents/USDAFACA9493

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Land Between the Lakes Advisory Board

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[9493]: http://www.lbl.org/LRMPAdvisoryBoard.html

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Anthony P. BlackRegional Coordinator (Appointed by KDFWR)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jim L. ByfordDean, College of Agriculture & Applied Sciences (Appointed by USDA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John G. (Alt) ByrdScience Education Specialist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Terry CalhounDoctor (Appointed by Lyon County Judge Exec)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark S. (Alt) CramerBiologist/Wildlife Program Coordinator, KDFWR (Appointed by KDFWR)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tiffany R. EhrhartProbation and Parole Officer (Appointed by Gov of TN)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve E. (Alt) ElkinsChief Administrator Officer/General Counsel (Appointed by Governor of TN)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jonathan W. GassettCommissioner (KY Dept of Fish & Wildlife)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald C. HosseWildlife Education Program Coordinator (Appointed by TWRA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ken B. HurtRevenue Officer with IRS (Appointed by USDA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Elaine D. JacksonDirector of Coordinated School Health (Appointed by Stewart County Exec)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael D. LyonsOwner of Lyons Construction (Appointed by Gov of KY)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Timothy D. McGinnisRetired Superintendent (Appointed by Trigg County Judge Exec)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Timothy I. MorganOwner of Morgan Trailers (Appointed by Stewart County Exec)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Terry G. MottRetired (Appointed by Gov of KY)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kevin L. (Alt) MurphyGeneral Manager at Calvery City Municipal Water & Sewer System (Appointed by Gov of KY)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Della B. (Alt) OliverOwner/Operator of Dry Cleaners & Retired Resp Care Prac (Appointed by Lyon County Judge Exec)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alan R. (Alt) PetersonRegional Manager (TWRA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Janet K. (Alt) PressonOrder Picker/Filler for Hancock's of Paducah (Appointed by USDA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bill T. PurkesInstructional Assistant Computer Technology (Appointed by USDA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dawn M. RogersInstructor, Biology Department & Environmental Science Project Manager (Appointed by USDA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul RyanRetired (Appointed by Lyon County Judge Exec)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert D. (Alt) SmithBusiness/Natural Resources Consultant (Appointed by Trigg Co. Judge Exec)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ben P. (Alt) StoneRetired from Austin Peay State University (Appointed by Stewart County Exec)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sam D. TharpePrincipal of Henry Elementary/Mayor City of Paris (Appointed by Gov of TN)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jesse R ThomasSmall Business Owner of Automotive Parts (Appointed by Trigg County Judge Exec)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative