Documents/USDAFACA76841

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Hiawatha East Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[76841]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/9586A9B7EB2B5E328825775200704CA7?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Martin A. CottleEUP Snowmobile Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charlene B. DeWittPresident - Hiawatha Shore-to-Shore Chapter of the North Country Trail Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary GorniakForest Land Owner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Christine N. HallConservation Program Director - The Nature Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Janet I. HuttenstineMember - Upper Peninsula Historical Societies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jodi J. KaiserForestry Consultant - Kaiser Forest Resource Management Services
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dustine G. KingExecutive Director - Chippewa East Mackinac Conservation District; P/E Chairman - Chippewa County Farm Bureau
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Timothy I. McKeeChippewa County Emergency Management Coordinator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike RipleyChippewa Ottawa Resource Authority (CORA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Claudia A. Stanko-BedellTeacher - Brimley Area Schools
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chris D. Vander MeerPrison Union Representative
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michelle H. WalkCommunity Development Educator - Michigan State University Extension; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carol E. WardExecutive Committee Member - Sierra Club
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stacy J. WellingGovernor's Office Representative: U.P. Regional Director - Michigan Dept. of Natural Resources & Environment
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ralph W. WilcoxCommercial Fisherman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative