Documents/USDAFACA73609

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Southern New Mexico Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73609]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/A1EEDD100A6ECF4588257545005A4787?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. William J. AymarCounty Manager - Catron County (Designee for Howie Morales)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Martha CooperEcologist - The Nature Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John CornellJCLS, Inc. ヨ Wholesale Lumber
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Elena GellertMember/Board of Directors ヨ Catron County Citizens Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ronald HendersonMember - Gila Fish and Gun Club; Member - High Desert Sportsman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Fred L. HollisResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Debra J. KrikorianPresident ヨ Reserve Independent School District School Board; Occassional Substitute Teacher
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Navid MojtabaiMember ヨ Society of Mining Engineers (SME)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Thora V. PadillaProgram Manager for Mescalero Apache Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Anthony V. PoppPresident ヨ Dona Ana County Associated Sportsmen, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Phillip H. ShelleyArchaeologist Senior Researcher - Cutting Edge Consulting, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David W. TaceyCertified Trail Building Leader - Continental Divide Trail Alliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Theresa A. TackmanRancher - Frisco Cowbelles, Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Terrell TreatWildland Urban Interface Specialist - New Mexico State Forestry
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Francis Edward WehrheimCommissioner - Catron County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative