Documents/USDAFACA73577

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:White Pine Nye Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73577]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/D0880B8C6C1AF304882575BD006D409C?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mark L. BowlesRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Teola BradyEnvironmental Director ヨ Yomba Shoshone Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas M. BrunsonOutfitter and guide, Land Use Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James T. EasonRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carol J FergusonEastern Nevada Landscape Coalition
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Annette HarrisNatural Resource Manager ヨ Duckwater Shoshone Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dan C. HeinzMember - Wildlife Organization
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wes W. HoskinsMember - Nevada Wilderness
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Allen L. ParkerResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary A. PereaCommissioner - White Pine County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jacob A RajalaHistory Interest: Member - Interdisciplinary team to investigate creation of a Great Basin National Park
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Baxter G. TackettEnergy Development and Exploration
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jacob T. TibbitsDesignee for State Assemblyman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Franklin B. WhitmanResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lorinda A. WichmanCommissioner - Nye County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative