Documents/USDAFACA73573

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Manti La Sal Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73573]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/EFEE7611865E6BC9882575BD006E45A1?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Cody L. AllredWater Resource Engineer - PacifiCorp
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Susan BellagamaEmployee - The Nature Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lee A. BennettOwner - Bennett Management Services, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David P. HinkinsSenator - Utah
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jay Mark HumphreyManager - Emery Water Conservancy District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Claudia P JarrettCommissioner - Sanpete County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dale A. JonesMember - The Wildlife Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary KoffordFormer Commissioner - Emery County; Retired Employee - Energy Industry; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John S. McAllisterOwner - Fairview Land & Livestock Company; Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ray PetersonPublic Lands Director - Emery County; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jason L. StevensRock Climber, River Runner, Photographer, Hunter,
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ronald M. StevensonManager - Seed Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Barbara R. WintchTeacher - South Sanpete School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Glen A. ZumwaltLeader - Organizer Snowmobile Club
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative