Documents/USDAFACA73567

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Ashley Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73567]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/0A473F2C8030EE28882575BD006D7835?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Floyd BartletOff-Highway Vehicle Users
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Floyd BriggsPart-time County Commissioner - Daggett County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mathew CrozierFarm Worker
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Virginia ExtonTeacher/Assitant Professor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrs. Marissa Hacking-OaksRanch Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrs. Amber HarrisonSecretary/Treasurer - Alliance for Public Lands, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Derk HatchGeneral Manager - Uintah County Western Park/Buckskin Hills Complex
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David HigginsonBoard Member - Uintah National Parks Boy Scouts Executive Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrs. Susan HorrocksTeacher
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Daniel LarsenMember - Sportsman for Wildlife
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mark RaymondCommissioner - Uintah County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ferron SecakukuNatural Resources Director - Ute Indian Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Wayne SimperPresident - Timberline Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Clark TuckerRetired - USDA Forest Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mark WilsonPresident - Red Canyon Lodge
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ron WintertonCommissioner - Duchesne County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative