Documents/USDAFACA73562

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Upper Rio Grande Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73562]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/756AA6E03AA2B2B0882575C200503AB7?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Doug CampVice President - San Luis Valley Chapter Trout Unlimited
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rio de la VistaDesignee of State Senator Gail Schwartz
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cassandra DoyonOwner/Secretary - Entermountain Enterprises Inc. & Rocky Mountain Timber Products Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Diane GiauqueResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Clive HellerPresident - Boot Hill Enduro Motorcycle Club; Recreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert HurdRoad and Bridge Work Supervisor - Hinsdale County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Janelle KukukMember - Colorado Snowobile Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ray LaraResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nick MartinezCommercial Firewood Retailer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joe MestasCommissioner - Conjeos County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brian NeufeldPresident - Rio Grande Watershed Association of Conservation Districts
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Laura StuemkyTeacher - Del Norte Schools
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark TileyResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jim TurnbullCoordinator, Mineral County - Colorado Wild
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sandra WagnerAuthor - Upper Rio Grande History
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stan WhinneryRancher, Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative