Documents/USDAFACA73561

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Shoshone Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73561]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/Shoshone+?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Robert CapronTrout Unlimited
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James C CaseWyoming Senate
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary L CukjatiNational Outdoor Leadership School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kim FloydWyoming State AFL-CIO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David L FoxleyRetired - Fremont County School District #1
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kathleen JachowskiResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert C JoslinRetired - USDA Forest Service; Member - Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donna L KenneyMember - Lincoln Highway Historical Society; Member - Wyoming State Historical Society; Member - Buffalo Bill Historical Center
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Daryl L LeFevrePresident - Darita Enterprises (Oil and Gas Services)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joseph MalekRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Wesley L. MartelChair - Eastern Shoshone Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lisa D McgeeWyoming Outdoor Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert ModelMooncrest Ranch, Permitee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David M RawlingsResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brian RussellWyoming State Forestry
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jill D SigginsPark County Board of Commissioners
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative