Documents/USDAFACA73555

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Lawrence Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73555]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/D69DB97485E9A62B882575C200517AE2?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Gerry BennettSpearfish Canyon Fire Chief; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William CoburnProcurement Forester
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • J. Whitney DriscollRocky Mountain Elk Foundation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Todd DuexClosure Manager - Homestake Mining Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jerry DunnPresident - Lean Horse Productions, Inc. (Competitive Sporting Events)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Clifford JensenRanch Manager/Owner, Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Daryl JohnsonCounty Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Douglas LindgrenCampground Owner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Urla MarcusAssociate Director - Center for American Indian Studies, Black Hills State University; Advisor - American Indian Organizations: AISES and Lakota Omniciye
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dianne MillerRancher, Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ronald NiesentGrocery Store Manager; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bruce OutkaChairman ヨ Spearfish Historic Preservation Committee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donnie QuaschnickLogger - Quaschnick Logging; Recreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Terry WeisenbergCommissioner - Lawrence County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary ZimmermanFounding Member, Steering Committee of Norbeck Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative