Documents/USDAFACA73554

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Grand Mesa Uncompahgre Gunnison Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73554]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/DD698D59F594A17E882575C2004F83F1?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Walter B BlackburnThunder Mountain Wheelers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Louis J BridgesRetired - Teacher
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cindy S EmmonsNorwest Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James L FirorArchaeologist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lewis H FraserRetired Engineer - Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railroad
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William GleasonResident of Montrose County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Frank J KugelUpper Gunnison River Water Conservancy District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • R. Olen LundCommissioner - Delta County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Justin McLainMcLain Ranch
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert PetersWestern Slope Environmental Resource Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wayne QuadeBoard Member - National Society for Park Resources branch of the National Recreation and Park Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David M SamsonCommissioner - Garfield County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Terry L SweetRocky Mountain Elk Foundation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kathleen G WeltMountain Coal Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brian W WilsonResident of Montrose County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative