Documents/USDAFACA73552

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Southern Montana Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73552]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/B3976150E749E13C8825757E00734297?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Jeffrey W BollmanState of Montana Governner's Office Designee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James H BrownFarmer; Member - Farm Bureau
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cathy G DonohoeRancher, Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bruce E GilbertDirector, Environmental & Government Affairs ヨ Stillwater Mining Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Noel KeoghMember - Stillwater Protective Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Eliza J KuntzDirector of Base Operations ヨ Red Lodge Mountain Resort
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John C NovotnySweet Grass County High School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Asana OtsuInstructor/Trainer/Operations Manager ヨ Outward Bound Wilderness
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rick R ReedCommissioner - Sweet Grass County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Daniel C RostadSweet Grass County Conservation District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary P RumphCounty Extension Agent ヨ Powder River Extension
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John P SimmonsResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Williams F Snell JrFort Belknap Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ernest C StrumOutfitter/Owner ヨ Rocky Fork Guide Service (Fly Fishing)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Clare WhitcombMember - Northern Plains Resource Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Burton D WilliamsYellowstone R Project Manager ヨ The Nature Conservancy, Montana Chapter
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative