Documents/USDAFACA73542

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Nevada and Placer Counties Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73542]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/23D3128CDB766C1B882575A00051D8C5?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Richard AndersonTruckee River Basin Water Group Representative
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dennis CassellaDirector of Membership for Retired Public Employees Association of CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marie DavisGeologist - Placer County Water Agency
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David GallinoGrazing Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jim Haagen-SmitPresident - California Bicycle Coalition
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tyler HarknessBoard Member - Directors for Foresthill Fire Protection District; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David LassStaff Member - Trout Unlimited
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sue LunsfordPrincipal - Foresthill High School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jennifer MontgomeryPlacer County Board of Supervisors
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Christopher ParkerDirector Planning and Development - Sugar Bowl Coop Ski Resort
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert SuterMember - Golden Drift Historical Society in Dutch Flat
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John TimmerMember - South Yuba River Citizens League
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William Hank WestonNevada County Board of Supervisors
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ken WildeDivision Forester - Sierra Pacific Industries
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Emily WilliamsMember - Sierra Buttes Trail Stewardship; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative