Documents/USDAFACA73541

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Kern and Tulare Counties Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73541]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/E591384C5D0C234B882575A00051910A?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Julie AllenMember/Secretary - Sequoia Riverlands Trust
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William (Shannon) AltoTribal Representative
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Pam CanbyMember ヨ Heart Meadow Association; Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark CaveCentral District Vice President ヨ California Association of 4 Wheel Drive Clubs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dwight ChaddockInstructor - California Dept. of Fish & Game Hunter Education
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry DuysenProfessional Forester - Sierra Forest Products/Terra Bella
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike EnnisCounty Supervisor - Tulare County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Deborah HessSouthern California Edison
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judy HyattResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lela Ann LangeBackcountry Horseman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tom MooreElected Trustee - Kernville Union School District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marily ReeseRecreation Permit Specialist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jack ShannonCattleman; Grazing Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry StoneburnerTule River Historical Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative