Documents/USDAFACA73539

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Fishlake Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73539]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/AA113CC501D12647882575BD006DF2AA?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Rock BuchananFarmer/Rancher
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dick CumiskeyBoard Member - Sevier Citizens for Clean Air & Water
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jody GaleUtah State University Extension; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas JefferyCommissioner - Wayne County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Derald JosephTeacher - Beaver County School District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tracy NielsenSales Representative - Jorgensen Honda
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gavin NoyesRound River Conservation Studies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Emery PolelonemaMember - Hopi Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Max ReidAlternate State Partner for NOHVCC; Utah State Representative - OHV Related Issues and Promotions
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Barry SmithSchool Counsler - Sevier School District/North Sevier High School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul SpieringWolverine Gas & Oil Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gordon TophamCommissioner - Sevier County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ryan TorgersonToergerson Timber Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kevin WilldenKevin's Conoco
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jesse WoodWood Brothers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative