Documents/USDAFACA73538

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Dixie Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[73538]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/36E9FA91D21FF031882575BD006DD8C9?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Carl AlbrechtGarkane Energy Cooperative, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brian BremnerLocal Resident - Engineer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lois BullochCommissioner - Iron County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jay Var CampbellTri-State ATV Club
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Laura CottsResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Denny DrakeSanta Clara Flyers ATV Group, Color Country RC&D, Boy Scouts of America
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donnie HunterSportsmen for Fish and Wildlife, National Wild Turkey Federation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • H. Dell LefevreRancher; Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jim L. MatsonUtah Rural Life Foundation - Stewardship Center
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary O'BrienGrand Canyon Trust
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Clare RamsayCommissioner - Garfield County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gaylord RobbPaiute Indian Tribe of Utah
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rick RosenbergGovernor's Blue Ribbon Fisheries Advisory Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marshall TophamWashington County School District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dorothy UherkaCedar Mountain Nordic Club
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative