Documents/USDAFACA72209

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Eastern Idaho Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[72209]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/Eastern+Idaho?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Gerry BatesIdaho National Labratory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lyn BenjaminMember - Friends of the Teton River Organization
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard CheatumRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alan CrockettRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William FredericksenCommissioner - Clark County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chris JensenOwner - Electric Company in Blackfoot, Idaho; Unionized Business - As the Owner, he is actively involved with the Union.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wendell JohnsonRancher, Permitee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Julie A. LandonBlue Ribbon Coalition
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wayne MikesellRecreational Hunter
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • LeRoy MillerCommissioner Elect - Fremont County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jack OlneyAvid Recreationalist in Phosphate Mining Areas of the Forest; Idaho State Appointment: Flood Control Commissioner on the Blackfoot River
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Scott G ShulerResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lee StakerCommissioner - Bonneville County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Warren WildeMember - Local Search & Rescue Organization
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative