Documents/USDAFACA71996

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Superior Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[71996]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/Superior?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Kathy BenhamGeneral Manager - Fuel Services
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rosemary BerensTribal Historic Preservation Officer - Bois Forte Band of Chippewa
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul DanicicExecutive Director - Friends of the Boundary Waters Wilderness
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jessica Michelle EdbergResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Craig EngwallDesignee for Former Minnesota Governor, Tim Pawlenty
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Honorable Robert Richard FenwickCommissioner - Cook County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Janet GreenMember -The Nature Conservancy, Minnesota Cathedral Grove Committee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Howard HedstromPresident - Hedstrom Lumber Co., Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Kristian JankofskyIndependent School District 621; Senior Naturalist and Program Planning Coordinator/Teacher
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas Chester MartinsonLand Commissioner - Lake County; Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Beth A. PetersonUnited Way AFL-CIO Community Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike SchrageWildlife Biologist - Fond du Lac Reservation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dave SeatonOwner/Operator - Hungry Jack Outfitters and Cabins
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary SomnisTourism Marketing & Development - Community Development
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Darren James VogtEnvironmental Director - 1854 Treaty Authority
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative