Documents/USDAFACA71995

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Chippewa National Forest Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[71995]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Ms Christina A AndersonMember - Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James E BallenthinRetired - Lawyer; Boy Scout Counselor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Brian BignallPotlatch Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael R CarrollAssistant Commissioner - MN Dept of Natural Resources
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Elmer W. ConeFounder - International Snowmobile Hall of Fame
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard DownhamCommissioner - Cass County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Harold E GoetzmanRetired - Minerals Engineer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Wanda HoyumRetired - Historical Society Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Egon HumenbergerScientist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Paul Martin JenningsMember, Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe and Mill Lacs Band Economic Development.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Susan KedzieLeech Lake Band Of Ojibwe - Division of Resource Management
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Kenneth Eugene LarimoreMN Audubon and Jackpine Coalition
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Catherine A McLynnCommissioner - Itasca County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrs. Kathleen K MillerRetired - Teacher
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Stephen D WildsRetired - Fish & Wildlife Service Biologist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative