Documents/USDAFACA71994

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Ontonagon Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[71994]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/163999B1093AFD04882575E0006253E9?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Ms. Margaret E. BrownSecretary - Ewen-Trout Creek School; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael G. GenrichOntonagon River Watershed Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sig HokensSierra Club
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Victoria S. JamesPresident ヨ Ontonagon County Chamber of Commerce
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Bruce H. JohansonOntonagon County Historical Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Roberta A. JohansonBoard of Directors - Mi-TRALE ATV Club
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Howard J. LindbergPlum Creek Timber
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Dale J. ParentCommissioner - Ontonagon County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John E. PelkolaPrivate Property Owner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Kenneth E. RaisanenOntonagon Historical Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James Richardson Jr.Lake Superior Special Designation Task Force
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Kirk R. SchottEwen-Trout Creek Board of Education, MSA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Steven C. StorePresident/Officer ヨ USW Local Union 3549
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Nancy WarrenNorthwood Alliance, Upper Peninsula Public Access Coalition, Timber Wolf Alliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Douglas B. WelkerPeter Wolfe Chapter, North Country Trail Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative