Documents/USDAFACA71992

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Gogebic Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[71992]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/633A713D46389D1A882575E00062107E?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • William C. BuergeyInvasive Species Control Coalition
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas ChaseMotorized Recreation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas V. ChurchWatersmeet Township Trustee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Arnold D. Domanus Jr.Upper Peninsula Cooperative Weed and Pest Management Area
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nicholas J. JacobsIronwood Chamber of Commerce, Economic Development Corp.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dennis J. JacobsonGogebic County Board of Commissioners
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sandra J. LahtinenIronwood Area Schools
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • giiwegiizhigook MartinTribal Historic Preservation Officer (LVD)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark E McDonaldRuffed Grouse Society, Trout Unlimited
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brett D. PetersonSappi Fine Paper
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alan R. PielWatersmeet Township Planning Commission; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert F. ReckWestern Mighican University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kenneth A. ScottMichigan Snowmobilers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James D. SpencerWakefield Township Trustee, Urban/Rural School Development; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Anders TingstadDistrict Judge -- State of Michigan
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ronald J. ZaleskiGogebic County Conservation Committee; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative