Documents/USDAFACA71991

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Hiawatha West Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[71991]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/AEC056E17E156B9288257752006FB287?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Karen A BahrmanManager - Pine Marten Run Distance Rides
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kathleen M. BeckerTeacher - Gladstone Area Schools; Gladstone High School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chris E. CantwayLand Steward - The Nature Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Barbara J. ChenierHealth Officer/Administrator - Public Health, Delta & Menominee Counties; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kathleen L DavisMember - Upper Peninsula Land Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tom Calvin ElegeertCommissioner - Delta County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Christine A GroleauChairperson - Nahma Township Historical Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patricia A. HardwickOwner - Hillcrest Motel; worked with Indian Education Programs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Howard HaulotteRetired - Community Development Director, City of Gladstone; Board Member - Wildlife Unlimitied
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judith A. LauriaRecreationalist - Off-Highway Vehicles
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rory J MattsonExecutive Director - Delta Conservations District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Vicki L. MicheauExecutive Director - Delta County Chamber of Commerce
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael S. ParrettBusiness Agent - Carpenter, Millwright Local #1510
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jack E. Thomas IIILand Asset Manager - Plum CreekTimber Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stacy J WellingGovernor's Office Representative: U.P. Regional Director - Michigan Dept. of Natural Resources & Environment
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative