Documents/USDAFACA70520

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Wenatchee Okanogan Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[70520]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/760425E9B547843088256CCC0066BC63?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Daryl AsmussenRancher, Federal Grazing Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Everett BurtsPast President of Corporation that owns Three Lakes Public Golf Course; Past President/Member - Apply Country Snowmobile Club
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lee CarlsonTribe Member - Yakama Nation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard CoppockDistrict 2 Northern Representative - Washington State Snowmobile Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marjorie Midge CrossRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jerry GutzwilerResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James HallCounty or Local Elected Official
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jess HeaverloOwner - Heaverlo Auctions; Past President - Washington State Livestock Auctioneer Association; National Auctioneer Associate Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Andrew LampeCommissioner - Okanogan County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jane LloydMember - Lake Chelan Historical Society Board of Directors
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike McFeeleyTimber Management Specialist; Member - Society of Northwest Timber Workers Resource Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Saundra McPheeMember - Washington State Parks Winter Recreation Advisory Committee; Member - Cascadians (Yakima-based Outdoor Recreation Club)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Janice OsmonovichOwner - Three Queens Outfitter/Guide Service; Area Director for United States Speciality Sports Association (USSSA)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul Rogers Jr.Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cynthia WilkersonWashington State Program Manager - The Wilderness Society.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative