Documents/USDAFACA70508

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Siskiyou OR Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[70508]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/A1D6A292E9C6EE9688256CCC0065037D?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Noble AdamekResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jerry BeckerEco-Forestry Management Associates; Forest Stewards Guide
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas BraunerMiddle Rogue Watershed Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Joel BravoTribal Representative
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Romain CooperSiskiyou Regional Education Project, Siskiyou Project Board member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Virgil FrazierSouth Coast Lumber Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul HeikkilaOregon Salmon Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William HisleBeardMotorcycle Riders Association - Management of OHV Recreation & Issues on both Private and Public Lands.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Harry HoogestegerRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert KistlerResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Tom KitcharMythical Mining; Waldo Mining District; Oregon Independent Miners; Josephine County Mining Committee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lucie LaBonteRecreational Fisherman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael MurphyResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Georgia NowlinCommissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. A. James RogersBoard Member - Friends of Elk River Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Ilene SiboldOregon Back Country Horsemen, Coos County Sheriff Posse
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dave TolerCommissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative