Documents/USDAFACA70506

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Hood and Willamette Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[70506]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/D12080B2F5F7C86288256CCC0063FAA7?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • John BordenMember - Chemeketans (Outdoor Recreation Group)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Arthur CarrollRetired - USDA Forest Service; Member - Columbia Gorge Historic Highway Advisory Committee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lowell HannaRetired - Pacific Power
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry HortonSuperintendent - Sweet Home School District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Francisca Leyva-JohnsonResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John LindseyCommissioner - Linn County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Anthony LumRetired - Eugene Water and Electric Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jane RodinMember - Audubon Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Anne SaxbyHood River Soil and Conservation District Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dave SchmidtRetired - Small Woodland Owner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Arthur SmithWasco County Public Works
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Virgina Van LooMember - Northwest Oregon Resource Conservation & Development Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dale WaddellResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Peter WakelandConfederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Maureen WeathersOwner - Small Tree Farm
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative