Documents/USDAFACA70493

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Glenn and Colusa Counties Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[70493]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/579CDDE74A531067882575A000510495?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Jeff ApplegateRetired - USDA Forest Service; Chairman - Off-Highway Vehicles and Ad Hoc Committee; Recreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Denton BurgarzRetired - Glenn County Supervisor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gary EvansRetired - Timber Operator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Virginia FreemanBurro Breeder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • JayDee GarrMember - Ducks Unlimited
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jon HaysMember - California Waterfowl
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Dennis HoffmanEducation in Natural Resources & Horticulture
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard MooreTribal Member - Salt Pomo Indian Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Marjorie MurphyGrazing Land Use
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Harry PetersonMember - Stonyford Recreation Committee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Christy ScofieldMember - Rural Counties Environmental Services Joint Powers Authority Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gregory SimsResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kay SpurgeonSuperintendent
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gregory WhiteArchaeologist - Subterra Consulting
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative