Documents/USDAFACA70489

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Central Idaho Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[70489]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/Central+Idaho?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Wayne ButtsCounty Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Bruce ColeFormer Licensed Outfitter and Guide
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert CopeCounty Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Bert DoughtyLaboratory Technician
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mike EnglandConstruction; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jerry HamiltonIdaho Cobalt Project
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard HauffRetired; Active with Local Historic Interests
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Daniel MulickLicensed Outfitter and Guide
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gary PowerRetired; Current Idaho Fish and Game Commissioner; Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Hadley RobertsRetired; Active with Local Conservation Interests
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David Earl SkeenRetired; School Official
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard SmithBackcountry Horsemen
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mark StaufferCounty Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Doug WestfallCommercial Timber
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Bart WojciechowskiLivestock Grazing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative