Documents/USDAFACA320

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Scientific Technical Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Advisory Committee on Agriculture Statistics

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[320]: http://www.nass.usda.gov/About_NASS/Advisory_Committee_on_Agriculture_Statistics/index.asp

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. James BaiseIndiana Farm Bureau, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William G. Bostic Jr.Associate Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Mr. Jose CandelariaCooperative Extension and Producer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Beth CarrollSenior Crop Protection Regulatory Stewardship Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Rosalee ColemanOwner.Operator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Carole EngleUniversity of Arkansas at Pine Bluff
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. John FoltzDean, University of Idaho
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Tammy Gray-SteeleOklahoma Women in Agriculture
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Douglas HuebschNew Life Farms
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Larry Leonard JanssenSouth Dakota Statue University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Walter Edwin KeeDelaware Secretary of Agriculture
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John R. KortAssociate Administrator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Ex Officio

  • Dr. John D. LawrenceProfessor of Economics
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Carl MattsonMontana Grain Growers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Roger S. MixNational Potato Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Doris MoldFarm Services Organization
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Emmet ReddProfessor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Lawrence SanchezConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Brian D. ThomasTribal Conservation Districts
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Louise WatermanVermont Agency of Agriculture
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Robert D. YonkersInternational Dairy Feed Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Linda YoungUniversity of Florida Statistics Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative