Documents/USDAFACA1932

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Agricultural Technical Advisory Committee for Trade in Grains, Feed, Oilseeds and Planting Seeds

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[1932]: http://www.fas.usda.gov/itp/apac-atacs/advisorycommittees.asp

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mark AndersonAnderson Hay and Grain Co., Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary BlumenthalWorld Perspectives, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rebecca BratterU.S. Wheat Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kyd BrennerDTB Associates, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Fred ClarkCornerstone Government Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert CummingsUSA Rice Federation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jefferson DoggettNational Corn Growers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas EricksonBunge North America, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Neal FisherNorth Dakota Wheat Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John GordleyGordley Associates, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul GreenPaul B. Green International Marketing Consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John HansenNebraska Farmers Union
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sue HarrisHill's Pet Nutrition, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jon HixsonCargill Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lurlin HoelscherHoelscher Ag Dist., Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John HoffmanSelf Employed Farmer representing American Soybean Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Christopher HoldgreveNational Grain and Feed Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Daniel KiddKidd Brothers Farms - representing National Barley Growers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald LathamLatham Seed Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David LyonsLouis Dreyfus Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Timothy McGreevyUSA Dry Pea and Lentil Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joel NewmanAmerican Feed Industry Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John ReedSelf-employed consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert ReevesQUALISOY
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark RokalaCornerstone Government Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Candace RoperCoBank
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Claude RossonTexas A&M
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael RueCatlett Warehouse
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ladd SeabergMGP Ingredients, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert SindtU.S. Dry Bean Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jennifer SpurgatBayer Crop Science Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David WinklesSouth Carolina Farm Bureau
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative