Documents/USDAFACA16565

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Black Hills National Forest Advisory Board

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[16565]: http://go.usa.gov/8BC

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Thomas BlairPrivate campground owner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sandra BrannanVP Corporate Development Pete Lien & Sons
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard BrownDirector of Development, SD Parks & Wildlife Federation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert BurnsPresident, Earthorizons
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lon CarrierState Park Employee, Insurance Agent
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carson EngelskirgerBlack Hills Forest Resource Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James HeinertRetired Meade County Schools Superintendent
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Douglas HoferDirector, SD Division or Parks
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Everett HoytSportsman, Former President Black Hills Power
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Daniel HuttGeneral Manager Black Hills Electric Coop
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Suzanne Iudicello-MartleyConservationist, consultant, dispute resolution
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nancy KileAssociation for Mato Paha Preservation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William KohlbrandDistrict Forester Wyoming State Forestry Division
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard KrullRetired, Forest Products Industry
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Terrence MayesSportsman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Colin PatersonNorbeck Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert PaulsonThe Nature Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Becci Jo RoweNorbeck Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joseph SandriniWildlife Biologist WY Fish and Game Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James ScherrerPharmacist, Business Manager, Sportsman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stephen SiskNorthern Hills Rancher
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nels SmithGrazing permittee, Realtor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donovin SpragueUniversity Instructor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Russell StubblesProfessor of Park Management SDSU
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Hugh ThompsonNorthern Hills Rancher
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Craig TieszenState Senator, District 34
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas TroxelBlack Hills Forest Resource Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mike J. VerchioSD House of Representatives
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey VonkSD Game, Fish and Parks
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative