Documents/USDAFACA13899

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Prince of Wales Island Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[13899]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/B41C09B8D0F857FE8825759F004E6742?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Jon BollingCity Administrator; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lauren BurchCharterboat Captian and Southeast Island School District Superintendant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Anthony ChristiansonMayor - City of Hydaburg
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Clarence ClarkForester - State of Alaska Division of Forestry
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert ClausSoutheast Alaska Conservation Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary EdenshawPresident - Klawock Watershed
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Karen E HardiggThe Wilderness Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael KampnichBusiness Research Consultant - MAK Research and Support Services; Commercial Fisherman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ronald LeightonTribal Council Member - Organized Village of Kasaan
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James McFarlandCo-Owners/President - McFarlands Floatel, Baskets & Bullets, and Thorne Bay Boat Works, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Elizabeth Mosenthin-MasiSoutheast Island School District; Recreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David PersonsState of Alaska; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Karen PetersenProgram Assistant - University of Alaska, Cooperative Extension Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard PetersonOrganized Village of Kasaan
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Elaine PriceCity of Coffman Cove; Recreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edward K Thomas JrCraig Community Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative