Documents/USDAFACA13898

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Wrangell Petersburg Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[13898]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/9F0BE406A228F55D88256CCC0068AC64?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Geneva ChristensenRetired Owner - Lumberyard
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lloyd Pat DavisHousing and Construction Coordinator ヨ Village of Kake; Council Member - City of Kake
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bonnie DemerjianResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judy HendersonTour Guide, Land Use Permitee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike JacksonTribal Natural Resource Officer for the Organized Village of Kake; Family Heritage gives an Authority on Native History and the Tlingit culture; Archaeological and Historical interests
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paulette A JacksonVice Mayor of Kake
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Keene KohrtConservationalist; Education and experience in Conservation Issues
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Leo LuczakResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Murrison NancyOwner - Hotel and Car Rental Agency; Recreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert S PrunellaFormer City Manager of Wrangell - involved in local and regional mining and energy development, including the Thomas Bay Power Authority
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paula RakRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Scott RobergeEnvironmentalist; Member - Southeast Alaska Conservation Coalition (SEACC)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dennis StromMember - Stikine Sportsmen Association; Member -Ducks Unlimited
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry A WilsonSuperintendent - Wrangell School District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Peggy WilsonState House Representative
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative