Documents/USDAFACA13897

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Lynn Canal Icy Strait Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[13897]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/B35793D33E19CFB88825759F004E14E9?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Larry (Norm) CarsonOwner/Operator - Sports Fishing Guide
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert E. ChristensenProprietor - Environmental Consulting Business; President - SEAWEAD
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Helaire Echo-HawkTribal Liaison - Angoon Community Association; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Denise JackVice-President - Tribal Council Angoon Community Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jerry LappAssembly Member - Haines Borough
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Don LevineEducation Specialist II - Alaska Dept. of Education and Early Development
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Shawn McConnellRetired - Teacher; Owner/Charter Captain - Glacier Wind Charters
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Kenneth MeserveOwner/Operator - Brown Bear Lodge: Guiding and Tourism
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gary A. MorrisonOwner/Natural Resource Consultant - GMorrison Consulting
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Edwin PhillipsOwner/Operator - ISL Enterprises, LLC: Icy Strait Lodge
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Patricia PhillipsMayor - City of Pelican; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Harry SharclanePresident - Hoonah Indian Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James S. ShookRetired Owner - Lodge on ALCAN Highway
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James StudleyDesignee for Southeast Alaska Representative Bill Thomas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Loreen TrummerRetired - USDA Forest Service; Secretary - Cook Inlet Chapter of the Society of American Foresters
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative