Documents/USDAFACA13841

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:South Central Idaho Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[13841]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/South+Central+Idaho?OpenDocument/

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Alexander AndersonSki Resort Owner - Other Land Use Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Claude BallardRetired School Superintendent; Chairman ヨ Camas County School District Board of Trustees
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Tom BowmanCommissioner ヨ Blaine County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert ChorneyWater Quality Analyst ヨ Idaho Department of Environmental Quality
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Wesley FieldsRetired Owner/Operator ヨ Fields Tree Farm
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Linn KincannonCentral Idaho Director/Conservation Advocate ヨ Idaho Conservation League
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stan MaiPresident ヨ Magic Valley ATV Riders, Inc.; Member ヨ Gem State ATV
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Kerry McMurrayResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Donna PenceState Representative - Idaho State Legislature, District 25
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Nils RibiBoard Member ヨ Bid Wood Backcountry Trails; Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael RicondoPast President/Vice President ヨ Local All-Terrain Vehicle Club
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William SimonRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mark TooneRancher; Grazing Permit Holder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Yvette TuellTribe Member; Manager ヨ Shoshone-Bannock Tribes
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Susan VanceBackcountry Horsemen
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative