Documents/USDAFACA13836

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Olympic Peninsula Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[13836]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/8924D578003B884D88256CCC0064B8C3?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Frank BenaventeTourism - Hotel Owner; Member - Local Tourism Committee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James BowerContract Logger
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Al CarterResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Scott ChitwoodEmployed by Jamestown S'Kallam Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mike DohertyCounty Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James M. FrenchRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Herbert GerhardtRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Greg M. GoodResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard HsuVolunteer - Olympic Natural Resources Center
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ian JablonskiWatershed System Specialist - City of Port Townsend
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Phil JohnsonCounty Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Katie KruegerEmployed by Quileute Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David MorrisonLodge Owner; Member - Local Water Board; OHV Interests
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard OlmerHistorical Interests
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Marc ReinertsenMember - Backcountry Horsemen
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Leslie RomerMember - Mountaineers Club
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Tim SheldonHistorical Interests; Former County Commissioner assigned to Local Historian Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Davis SteelquistRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative