Documents/USDAFACA13830

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Snohomish County Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[13830]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/9B10EB84EB9D3C1D88256CCC0065478A?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Dennis Morton AtkinsonRecreational Fisherman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Helga I ByhreRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Nore Sterling CheekFormer White Water Raft Guide; Recreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John ChelminiakDirector, North Cascades Initiative ヨ The Wilderness Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Geri DelisleUnion Officer (Local and State Level ヨ 20 years) - American Federation State, County, Municipal Employees
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Joyce A JonesMayor - Town of Darrington
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John Michael KeplingerSchool Teacher ヨ Summit K-12 School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Paul James KriegelResource Manager ヨ Goodyer Nelson Hardwood Lumber Co., Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. W. David LetcherRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Louise LindgrenBoard Member ヨ League of Snohomish County Heritage Organizations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Heather Elizabeth McCartneyResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Greg D MeisResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Libby Elizabeth NelsonEnvironmental Policy Analyst ヨ The Tulatip Tribes
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gina OttoboniWashington Watershed Restoration Initative
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John Lincoln Patterson IIRecreational Fisherman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Duane Dale WestinForester
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David WilkinsonResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative