Documents/USDAFACA13827

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:South Mt. Baker Snoqualmie Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[13827]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/C3AA53ADC7F8262188256CCC006644B2?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Bruce BachenMember - American Fisheries Society; Experience - Commerical Salmon Management
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kevin DragonResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rudolph Edwards Jr.Retired - USDA Forest Service; School Board Member
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kevin GeraghtyBoard Member - Alpine Lakes Protection Society; Board Member - North Cascades Conservation Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William HydePresident - Marenakos, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard KirbyMember - Valley Historical Society Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert LindRecreationalist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Elizabeth LunneyDirector - Washington Trails Association; Vice-President - American Hiking Socierty
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wayne MohlerMember - Washington State Snowmobile Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jimmy PutmanDirector - Pacific Northwest 4-Wheel Drive Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Douglas SchindlerDeputy Director - Mountains to Sound Greenway
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David SeabrookBoard Member - Pierce Conservation District
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cynthia SpriyEnvironmental/Natural Resources Department Director - Snoqualmie Indian Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael SwayneResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David TrouttNatural Resources Director - Nisqually Indian Tribe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative