Documents/USDAFACA1263

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Agricultural Policy Advisory Committee for Trade

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[1263]: http://www.fas.usda.gov/itp/apac-atacs/advisorycommittees.asp

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Roger BaccigaluppiRB International
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James BoyleAmerican Meat Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carl BrothersRiceland Foods, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jon CaspersSelf-employed pork producer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stephen CenskyAmerican Soybean Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas CookNational Renders Association, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul DrazekDTB Associates, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Audrae EricksonCorn Refiners Association, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Randy GreenMcLeod, Watkinson and Miller
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas HammerNational Oilseed Processors Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Shannon HerzfeldArcher Daniels Midland, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jack HuntKing Ranch, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kenneth JohannesSelf-employed consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John KeelingNational Potato Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alan KemperKemper Farms
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Harlan KleinKlein Farms
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert KochWine Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark LangeThe National Cotton Council of America
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Andrew LaVigneAmerican Seed Trade Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ron LittererNational Corn Growers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary MartinNorth American Export Grain Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steven NadhernyCase New Holland
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas NassifWestern Growers Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joe O'MaraO'Mara and Asssociates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jean-Mari PeltierNational Council of Farmer Cooperatives
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bonnie RaquetCargill Incorporated
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Christian SchlectNorthwest Horticultural Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Hunt ShipmanCornerstone Government Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael StuartFlorida Fruit & Vegetable Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James SumnerUSA Poultry & Egg Export Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert ThompsonUniversity of Illinois
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Constance TiptonInternational Dairy Foods Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry WootenNorth Carolina Farm Bureau
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative