Documents/USDAFACA10827

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Sierra County Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[10827]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/5885E685EFEB713F8825753E004EE64A?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Lee AdamsSierra County Board of Supervisors
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carl ButzResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William CoprenSierra County Historical Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Anne EldredSierra County Historical Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Linda FrostMember - Local Hiking and Cross Country Skiing Club
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James JohnstonResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert LattaMember - President Snowbusters Snowmobile Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Judy MarovichCamptonville School Teacher
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Laura MarshalActive snowmobiler
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cindy NoblePresident of Local Chapter - Trout Unlimited; Former Director - Fire Safety Council
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sig OstromRetired; Avid Fisherman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Josie Marie SilverResident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Frank StewartForester - Sierra County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lisa WallaceDirector, Truckee River Watershed Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Allen WrightOperator of Suction Dredge and Placer Mining Operation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative