Documents/USDAFACA10807

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Amador County Resource Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[10807]: https://fsplaces.fs.fed.us/fsfiles/unit/wo/secure_rural_schools.nsf/RAC/F703F017F139ABB0882575A00052905D?OpenDocument

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Marcie BayneCalifornia School Employees Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Frank BusiBusi Ranch
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Larry CostickRetired - Soil Scientist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve DeBenedetCalifornia Department of Forestry and Fire Protection
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary DorallDorall Construction
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike FallonJackson Rancheria
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rich FarringtonRetired - USDA Forest Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John HofmannSelf-employed - Consultant; Resident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John IngvoldstadSierra Club Chairman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bob LaurentUniversity of Phoenix and Baker College
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ted NovelliChairman - Amador County Board of Supervisors
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Craig OstergaardSierra Pacific Industries
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lindsay ReedCA State Assembly Member Alyson L. Huber, District 10
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Justin SmithPacific Gas & Electric Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Susan StrattonCalifornia Office of Historical Preservation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chris WrightFoothill Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative