Documents/USDAFACA10732

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: National Policy Issue Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Fruit and Vegetable Industry Advisory Committee

Acronym:USDA

Description:
[10732]: http://www.ams.usda.gov/AMSv1.0/ams.fetchTemplateData.do?template=TemplateA&page=FruitandVegetableAdvisoryCommittee

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of Agriculture[67]: http://www.usda.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Andrea CaroeConsultant, Earth Claims
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lorna ChristieProduce Marketing Ass.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeremy GiliamGiliam Farms
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Allen HardisonJacobs Farm
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael HollisterDriscoll Strawberry Ass.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edwin KeeDE Depart. of Ag
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Beth Ann KnorrCountryside Conservancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Vaughn KoliganSun-Maid Growers of CA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tom LovelaceMcEntire Produce
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lisa McNeeceGrimmway Enterprises
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Guy MooreLarriland Farm
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul NewmanFirst Fruits Marketing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert NolanDeer Run Farms
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dianne NuryVie-Del co.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Russell PoorePoore's Nursery
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William Roe, IIIWG Roe and Sons
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William SmittcampWawona Frozen Foods
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Oscar VizcarraBecker Farms
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jennifer JinJu WilderStatusGro
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rebecca WilsonTom Lange Co.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative