Documents/TVAFACA5291

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Regional Resource Stewardship Council

Acronym:TVA

Description:
[5291]: http://www.tva.com/rrsc/index.htm

Stakeholder(s):

  • Tennessee Valley Authority[147]: http://www.tva.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Honorable Mike BallAlabama House of Representatives
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carol DossCoordinator, Upper TN River Roundtable and Keep SW VA Beautiful
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Karl W. DudleyGeneral Manager, Pickwick Electric Cooperative, Selmer, Tennessee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mrs. Jean Kellems ElmoreWaterfront Property Owners
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Zee Enixbusiness and navigation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Bill ForsythChairman, Murphy Electric Power Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ron FugattRetired General Manager, Newport Utilities
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jim FykeCommissioner, TN Dept. of Environment and Conservation, Nashville, TN
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael GoodmanTemple-Inland
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Phil HazleCalloway Couty Elected Jailer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mark HommrichPresident, Volunteer Barge & Transport
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Renee HoyosExecutive Director, Tennessee Clean Water Network
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mark IversonGeneral Manager, Bowling Green Municipal Utilities
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mitchell JonesPresident, Tennessee Marina Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Avis KennedyFormer Chief, Natural Resources Management Branch,USACE
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Larry KerneaGeneral Manager, Murphy Electric Power Board
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. George KitchensGeneral Manager and CEO, Joe Wheeler Electric Membership Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Tom LittlepageDeputy Div. Director, Ofc. of Water Resources, AL Dept. Econ. & Comm. Affairs, Montgomery, AL
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John MatneyPresident, The Harbor Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. W. C. NelsonOwner, Nelson Tractor Company, Blairsville, Georgia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Senator Arthur OrrState Senator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Wes RosenbalmPresident and CEO, Bristol Virginia Utilities
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Paul SloanDeputy Commissioner, Tennessee Department of Environment & Conservation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Kelly TillerPresident and CEO, Genera Energy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Bill TittleChief, Emergency Management, Hamilton County Office of Emergency Services, Chattanooga, TN
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Russell TownsendTribal Historic Preservation Officer, Eastern Band of the Cherokee Indians
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John WilbanksDirector of Parks and Recreation, City of Pigeon Forge
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Deborah K. WoolleyPresident and CEO, Tennessee Chamber of Commerce & Industry
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative