Documents/TRESFACA76807

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:President's Council on Jobs and Competitiveness

Acronym:TRES

Description:
[76807]: http://www.whitehouse.gov/administration/advisory-boards/jobs-council

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Treasury[66]: http://www.ustreas.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Ursula BurnsXerox, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve CaseRevolution
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Christopher CheCEO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kenneth ChenaultAmerican Express
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John DoerrKleiner, Perkins, Caufield & Byers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Roger FergusonTIAA CREF
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark GalloglyCenterbridge Partners
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joe HansenUnited Food and Commercial Workers
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lewis HayNextEra Energy, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey ImmeltGeneral Electric
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary KellySouthwest Airlines
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ellen KullmanDupont
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • A. G. LafleyProctor & Gamble
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Eric LanderBroad Institute of MIT and Harvard
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Monica LozanoImpreMedia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • James McNerneyBoeing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Darlene MillerPermac Industries
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul OtelliniIntel, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard ParsonsCitigroup
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Antonio PerezEastman Kodak Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Penny PritzkerPritzker Realty Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brian RobertsComcast
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Matthew RoseBNSF Railway Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sheryl SandbergFacebook
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard TrumkaAFL-CIO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Laura TysonUniversity of California - Berkeley
    • Committee Member (Performer)Special Government Employee (SGE)

  • Robert WolfUBS Group Americas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative