Documents/TRESFACA5217

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:IRS Taxpayer Advocacy Panel

Acronym:TRES

Description:
[5217]: http://www.improveirs.org

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Treasury[66]: http://www.ustreas.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Carolyn Adams-DoddsBusiness Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sandra AkbarAssociate Faculty
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Frank AlvaradoDirector
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Justin AxelrodTax Accountant/Intern
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Barbara BaldwinRetired Senior Analyst, US Government Accountability Office (GAO)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kirsten BallOwner, CSM LLc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Harlan BarnettStore Manager, District Manager, Regional Staff, JCPenney Co.,
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lee BattershellCPA, Self-Employed
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark BernsteinRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard BilanciaRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Eileen BirgeRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Herbert BohrerGS-15, Manager, Engineering Specialist, U.S. Department of Energy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Raymond BoyleVice President, Peninsula United Methodist Homes
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Shaun BrandewieStay-At-Home Father
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Winifred BrowneGrant Writer Make a Wish Veteran, INC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Raymond BuschmannRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Haidee CabusoraAttorney,The Financial Clinic
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David CainRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Craig CapehartRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Audrey Child-TomieRegistered Nurse/Assistant Nurse Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rafael Colon-SacarelloCertified Financial Planner, The Schlichting Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dean ConderDeputy State Social Security Administrator - Colorado
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard CoonradtRetired Tax Practitioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Susan DaCorteNational Workshop Leader, Ernst & Young LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey DavineAttorney/Partner, Mitchell Silberberg & Knupp LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Karie Davis-NozemackAssistant Professor of Business Law and Tax Law
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ken DonnellyAccount Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Nancy EikRetired, Office Manager seasonal, H & R Block
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Harry EngMaster Tax Advisor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Andrew FengFair Value Analysis Director, Freddie Mac
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sandra FinestonePsychologist/Tax Preparer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Aileen FisherRetired Systems Analyst/Requirements Analyst, Operating Engineers Local Union No. 3
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Annie FishmanStay-at-home mom
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Annette FitzGeraldFamily Financial Education Specialist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Daniel FretheimAttorney
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Luis FuentesRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Linda GambardellaAccountant/Financial Advisor, Suffern Income Tax & Accounting Services, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Felicia GarantTrust Administrative Officer, Spinnaker Trust
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jo Ann GibbonsInvestment / Insurance Broker, Self-employed
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jacqueline GrangerRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard GrzebinskiRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joan GustafsonController, Technology Construction, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Herbert HayesOperations Research Analayst
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Randee HeadSelf-Employeed, Small Business
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Colleen HitchcockRetired, Revenue Agent, Internal Revenue Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard HollandSenior Manager Tax & Compliance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joseph T HolleyExecutive Vice President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary IskowitzPartner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Diedre JacksonPayroll Manager CGB Enterprises, INC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert JacksonRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gerald JanciRetired Letter Carrier, United States Postal Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edward JohnsonRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Frances JohnsonTax Consultant, Self Employeed
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sabby JonathanPresident - Jonathan & Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David KahnPartner, Latham & Watkins LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Carolyn KalchthalerSr Loan Officer Residential/Commercial
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Louis KapugiSelf Employed (Arbitrator)
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Eileen KellyPreviously attorney; currently stay-at-home mother
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edith KendallVITA Site Coordinator/ Resource Coordinator, Community Corrections Improvement Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael KennertySelf Employed
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John KimRetired,Science Teacher, Lolani School
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Matthew KosanovichProgram Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ming Ni LauTax Consultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bradford LeeFinancial Advisor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John LeggettOwner - Sensor Instruments CO, INC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David LevineOwner, D.M.L Consulting
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Howard LevineAccountant/Owner, Howard J. Levine C.P.A.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Susan LynnPresident, Lynn CPA Group PA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wayne MackieProfessor - Finance, Saginaw Valley State University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • J.T. ManuszakPart-time Driver, Enterprise Car Rental
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark MarshalekDirector, Process Management
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jose MartinezPresident, J.A. Martinez, Jr., Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lev MartyniukAttorney/Partner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Theresa MatthewsCPA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Louise McAulayRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Catherine McPeak-TolleRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ernest MillerRetired, Budget Analyst, US Postal Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David MonnierManufacturing Engineer Machine Controls
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cheryl MorseTax Manager, Emerging Business Partners, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Eboni MossTax Contractor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Elizabeth MossadOther
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert MullRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alan MurrayRetired Chair, Dept of Finance, Long Island University, CW Post Campus
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Timothy OetkenFinancial Planner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patricia ONeillCertified Public Accountant, Self-Employed
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • George PalmerRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charnia ParrishProgram Administrator TAX HELP New Mexico
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert PattersonRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Santa PerezSelf-Determination/Inclusion Coordinator, University of Nevada, Reno
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Christine Petersen-GrosseCustomer Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Beverly PhillipsSelf Employed/Owner, Accounting Dyanamics
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary Jean PotenzoneERISA Tax Partner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • PK PurkayasthaRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Anne RasmussenController, James J Hill Reference Library
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Joyce RhyanAssistant VP/Community Planner, Neighborhood Progress, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert RibleTeam Manager, Deloitte/Former IRS
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John RodgersManaging Partner, Laughlin, Ogle & Rodgers, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jackie RollinsRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Connie SharpAdjunct Professor
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul ShoemakerDirector, School of Accountancy
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Toni SmithFinancial Secretary, Pilgram Baptist Church
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ann SpiottoRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey SteinbergRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gerald StepnerPharmacist/ Co-Owner, Richmond Pharmacy Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sue TatumRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Rita TaylorProfessor of Accounting/Department Head
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donald ThomasQA Specialist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tommy ThompsonRetired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Karla ToomerHomemaker
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dianne TurnerPayroll Tax Specialist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stephen VanderverRetired, Accounting Manager, Bristol-Myers Squibb, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Josefina VillarrealOwner of CPA Firm
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas WalkerTax Director, DallasCowboys Football Club, Ltd
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard WatermanAccountant - Sparks and Waterman LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Erica WebberGovt. Contractor, The Snelling Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas WechterOf Counsel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mary Jo WernerPartner/CPA, Wipfli LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cindi WilliamsFinance Advisor, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kelly WingardSeasonal Tax Preparer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lina WongshueAccount Executive, Wongshue Tax Service
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Norma WoodardPresident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Clifford YoungPresident, The Melbourne Group, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Marilyn YoungAssociate Professor of Accounting
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative