Documents/TRESFACA246

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Information Reporting Program Advisory Committee

Acronym:TRES

Description:
[246]: http://www.irs.gov/taxpros/article/0,,id=98158,00.html

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Treasury[66]: http://www.ustreas.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Ms. Marsha A BlumenthalUniversity of St. Thomas
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Susan R BoltaczSunTrust Bank
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • S. Douglas BoriskyCleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Duncan W BrenanBurt, Staples& Maner, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Julia K ChangJulia Chang, CPA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Lisa Maria ChavezNorthern Trust Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Charles ChristianArizona State University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Terence C CoppingerDeloitte Tax LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Elizabeth DoldGroom Law Group
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Candace EwellPricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Lisa GermanoActuarial Benefits & Design Co.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Joan HagenIndiana University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Rebecca M HarshbergerGEP Administrative Services, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Anne W JetmundsenUniversity of South Florida
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Philip KirchnerGreatland Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Tony Y LamT. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jerri LangerCokala Tax Information Reporting Solutions, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Anne C LennanHunt Management Systems
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Stephen LeRouxWolters Kluwer Financial Services
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Emily LindsayAmerican University, Kogod School of business
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Michael M LloydMiller & Chevalier Chartered
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Constance D LoganIacopi, Lenz & Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Andrew B LyonPricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Jeffrey N MasonWells Fargo & Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Barbara L McArthurComerica Incorporated
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Lillian F MillsUniversity of Texas at Austin
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Donald C MorrisMayer Brown LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Marjorie PenrodJP Morgan Chase
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. George A PleskoUniversity of Connecticut School of Business
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kathy PlochZientek & Co., PC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Paula D PorpiliaTIN Compliance Consultants
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Susan P SegarBurt, Staples & Maner, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Eric J ToderThe Urban Institute
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Kathryn S TracyKat & Bud Enterprises, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Arthur B WolksunGard Wall Street Concepts
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. George K YinUniversity of Virginia School of Law
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Lonnie E YoungYoung & Company, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative