Documents/TRESFACA1253

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Non Scientific Program Advisory Board

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Internal Revenue Service Advisory Council

Acronym:TRES

Description:
[1253]: http://www.irs.gov/taxpros/article/0,,id=167596,00.html

Stakeholder(s):

  • Department of the Treasury[66]: http://www.ustreas.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Kevin D. AndersonBDO USA, LLP - Partner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Donna K. BakerDonna Baker & Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David L. BernardVP Kimberly-Clark Corporation - Retired
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael CaseyAccountant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Mark A. CastroOrtax Software Solutions, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Conrad M. DavisPartner, Ueltzen & Company, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Thomas J. DeGeorgioVice President - Group Tax ヨ Americans - BHP Billiton
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Teresa K. DouglassMHC Certified Public Accountants, LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Ann J Escaro PhDProfessor, McHenry County College
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jay E. FishmanManaging Director, Financial Research Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William H. FrazierHoward Frazier Barker Elliott, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Lonnie GaryYoung, Craig + Co., LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David F. GoldenTroutman Sanders, LLP - Partner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Larry L. GrayPartner - Alfermann, Gray & Co., CPAs LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Dean HeylAttorney - Direct Selling Association
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ernest V. HicksPresident, Hicks & Hicks Enterprises
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Marshall J. HuntDirector, Tax Assistance Program for the Accounting Aid Society
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sanford D. Kelsey IIISenior Tax Attorney - FedEx Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Marc J. KorabSenior-VP-Corporate Tax Citigroup, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard G. LarsenDistinguished Professor of Accounting-George Mason University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ronald F. LarsonLarson Law Office
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Joan C. LeValleyOwner, JCL & Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. David A. LifsonCrowe Horwath, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Janice LucchesiVice President, Akzo Nobel Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Carol MarkmanPartner with Feldman, Meinberg & Co, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert E MckenziePartner Arnstein & Lehr LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Daniel T. MooreThe Moore Agency
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles J. MullerChamberlain Hrdlicka - Attorney/Shareholder
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William E. PhilbrickGreenberg, Rosenblatt, Kull & Bitsoli, PC - Senior Vice President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ameek A. PondaPartner, Sullivan & Worcester LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Charles P. RettigAttorney, Hochman Salkin Rettig Toscher & Perez, P.C.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Christopher T. RileyDirector, State Government Relations, Archer Daniels Midland Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Madeleine C Savage-TownesTax Manager NYK Logistics (Americas) Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Bonnie SpeedyNational Director, Tax-Aide
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Philip M. TatarowiczErnst & Young LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Joni K TerensPresident Accurate Bookkeeping & Tax Service, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Neil D. TraubenbergRetired Sun Microsystems Inc - Senior Vice President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Cyndi P. TrostinMarvin H. Glick & Associates
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Carolyn R. TurnbullSenior Tax Manager, Grant Thornton, LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Deborah WalkerPartner, Deloitte Tax LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Cecily V.M. WelchS.J. Gorowitz Accounting & Tax Services, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Peter S. WilsonWindes & McClaughry
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Brian YackerPartner, Green Hasson & Janks LLP
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative