Documents/STBFACA1953

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:National Grain Car Council

Acronym:STB

Description:
[1953]: http://www.stb.dot.gov/stb/rail/graincar_council.html

Stakeholder(s):

  • Surface Transportation Board[98]: http://www.stb.dot.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Michael AdamsCanadian Pacific Railway
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Frank AndersonBNSF Railway
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wayne AtamanchukGeneral Manager - Car Fleet
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • DuWayne BaumanRail Transportation Manager, Land O' Lakes Purina Feed LLC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • George C Betke, JrChief Executive Officer, Farmrail System
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike BiloveskyKansas City Southern Rairoad
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Keith BouquetPresident COO, Southern Illinois Railcar
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Keith L. BouquetSouthern Illinois Railcar
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Randy BroadyTrupointe
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sharon ClarkVP Transportation, Perdue AgriBusiness Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms Sharon ClarkPerdue Farms Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul DeasyChicago Freight Car Leasing
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Fred EhlersNorfolk Southern Railroad
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bill EilbrachtUnion Pacific Railroad
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Scott FredericksenArcher Daniels Midland
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve GehrtCanadian National Railway
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gregory GuthrieBNSF Railway
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael A. HaegRail America
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Chad HartwigTate & Lyle Ingredients Americas, Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kirk HawleyWatco Transportation Services
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jason HessUnion Pacific Railroad
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brad HildebrandCargill Ag Horizons
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark HustonLouis Dreyfus Commodities
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Columbus JohnsonProduct Line Leader - Fixed Leasing, GE Rail Services
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael S JonesNorth Dakota Mills
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael KeaslingCIT Rail
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr Jay LarsonNIK Marketing Cooperative
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tony LongGenessee and Wyoming Railroad
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alan C. LullmanAmerican Railcar Industries
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas McGrawDirector, Citigroup Global Markets Inc
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tim McNultyCSX Transportation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Timothy McNultyDirector of Marketing, CSX
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dennis MillerIowa Interstate Railroad
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Steve MilliganCanadian Pacific Railway
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Eric ParthemoreFarmers Commission Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • David PopeCHS Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John SetterdahlFarmer's Coop
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patrick SimonicDirector Agricultural Marketing, Norfolk Southern RR
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ed SimsTom Wade Companies
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John ToddCSX Transportation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Sharon TrudellRed River Valley & Western Railroad Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Greg TwistAg Processing, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark Van CleaveVice President Commercial Sales, Trinity Rail
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark VancleaveTrinity Rail Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Darrell WallaceBunge North America
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Wayne WinkleSr. Manager, International Asset Mgmt, Kansas City Southern Railroad
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative