Documents/SBAFACA10795

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:North Florida District Advisory Council

Acronym:SBA

Description:
[10795]:

Stakeholder(s):

  • Small Business Administration[63]: http://www.sba.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Mr. Donald AdamsExec VP First Community Bank of Southwest Florida
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert BaldwinExecutive Director, PARC Foundation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Brian BarquillaCEO, Advantage Magazine
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Douglas B. BrownSelf Employed
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Diane Brunet-GarciaPresident, Brunet-Garcia Multicultural Advertising & Public Relations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Frederick CrispenExecutive Vice President, Borrego Springs Bank
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Joseph Durek Jr.CEO-Durek Investments
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Felice FranklinMilitary Reserves
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Philip GeistArea Director, University of North Florida SBDC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Wilfredo J. GonzalezDistrict Director, SBA North Florida District Office
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Skip HonigsteinDistrict Director, SCORE
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Paul S. HsuChairman of the Board, Total Parts Plus & Actigraph
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Wanyonyi J. KendrickChief Information Officer, JEA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Kellie Jo KilbergPresident, Clay County Chamber of Commerce
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Todd G. KocourekPresident & CEO, Florida First Capital Finance Corp.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Gilbert A. Levy Jr.Executive Vice President, Galiani Corporation
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Mercedes F. McCallConsultant
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Ricardo MoralesChairman & CEO, Morales Construction Company
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William PattonSenior Vice President, DEI Services Corp.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Steve R. RiviereCentral Florida Market Representative, Centennial Bank
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Edwin RodriguezPresident, Connectiv Solutions
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative