Documents/FCCFACA73651

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:Emergency Response Interoperability Center Public Safety Advisory Committee

Acronym:FCC

Description:
[73651]: http://www.fcc.gov/encyclopedia/emergency-response-interoperability-center-eric-public-safety-advisory-committee

Stakeholder(s):

  • Federal Communications Commission[26]: http://www.fcc.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Douglas M. AikenChair IMSA Communications Commitee
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike BeckstrandAssistant Chief, Telecommunications Public Safety Communications Coordinator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Stacey BlackAssistant Vice President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Thomas BretthauerData Systems Manager Ohio MARCS Program
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William K. BrownlowTelecommunications Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Kenneth C. BudkaSenior Director Advanced Mission Critical Communications
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Major Hugh T Clements Jr.Commanding Officer Uniform Division Providence Police Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael ClineState Coordinator, Virginia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Alex Coleman IIVice President Government and Education Markets
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John T. CollinsDirector, Engineering and Compliance American Society for Healthcare Engineering
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Patricia CooperPresident
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Michael CoyneVice President Strategy for Mobile Broadband Solutions
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Colonel Steven CumolettiDeputy Superintendent New York State Police
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles DowdDeputy Chief NYPD
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Commander Leonard EdlingCommander Chicago Fire Department Bureau of Operations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Christopher B EppsChair MS Wireless Communications Commission
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Raymond FlynnAssistant Sheriff, Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Dept.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Brian FontesChief Executive Officer NENA
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jerry FralickChief Information Officer State of North Carolina
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tom GoodeGeneral Counsel
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark A. GrubbDirector, Division of Communications State of Delaware
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Colonel Kenneth C. Highes Jr.Regional Communications Planner Urban Area Security Initiative New Orleans Region
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mark J. HillCommunications Engineer Gila River Indian Community
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Arnold HooperSystem Manager/Regional Interoperability Coordinator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jeffrey D. JohnsonChief Executive Officer IAFC
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ajit KahaduweHead of Industry Environment North America
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert LedermanBroadband and Neetwork Engineer/First Responder Austin-Travis County
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ray LehrStatewide Interoperability Director Maryland
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • John LenihanBattalion Chief
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Doug MahPolicy Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Dennis MartinezChief Technology Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Vonya B. McCannSenior Vice President Government Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Harlin McewenChief
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Kevin McGinnisCommunications Tech Advisory
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stephen MeerCo Founder/Chief Technology Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jacqueline J. MillerChief Technology Officer Public Safety and Emergency Response
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jackie MinesDirector Emergency Communications Networks Minn Dept of Public Safety
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Richard MirgonImmediate Past President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Brant MitchellDeouty Director for Management, Finances & Interoperability
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Jonathan W MooreDirector IAFF Fire and EMS Operations/GIS Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Byron NealChief Technology Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert S. NelsonAssistant Tribal Administrator/Director of Emergency Management
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Stephen R. NoelOperations Manager OWIN
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Art PrestTechnology Advisor RTG
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Roger QuayleChief Technology Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Eddie ReyesDeputy Chief of Police
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • William SchrierChief Technology Officer and Director City of Seattle
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Andrew SeyboldAnalyst & CEO Andrew Seybold, Inc.
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mike SimpsonAssistant Director, Law Enforcement Support Texas Department of Public Safety
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tom SorelyDeputy Director Radio Communications Services, City of Houston
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dorothy A. Spears-DeanPublic safety Coordinator Common Wealth of Virginia
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Paul SteibergChief Technology Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Bradley A. StoddardDirector MPSCS
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Tom SugrueSenior Vice President Government Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Terry SultChief of Police
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Charles WernerChief Charlottesville Fire Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Robert F. WidemanStatewide Interoperability Coordinator
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Gary WingroveGovernment Relations & Strategic Affairs Mayo Clinic Medical Transport
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Kenneth J. ZdunekSenior Research Scholar
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative