Documents/FCCFACA31922

FACA Committee Purpose & Justification

Strategic_Plan

Start: 2010-10-01, End: 2011-09-30, Publication: 2013-07-09

Source: http://explore.data.gov/resource/datasets/c5i3-bb9j

The information in this plan was imported from the Federal Advisory Committee Act (FACA) database and transformed into StratML Part 1, Strategic Plan, format.

Fiscal Year:2011 Committee Type: Other

Submitter:

Name:Gannon (J.) Dick

Email:gannon_dick@yahoo.com

Organization:

Name:FCC's Communications Security, Reliability and Interoperability Council

Acronym:FCC

Description:
[31922]: http://www.fcc.gov/pshs/advisory/csric/

Stakeholder(s):

  • Federal Communications Commission[26]: http://www.fcc.gov/
    • Sponsoring Agency (Beneficiary)

  • Dr. Edward AmorosoSenior Vice President and Chief Security Officer; AT&T Operations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert AzziSenior Vice President - Network
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Donna Bethea-MurphyVice President, Regulatory Engineering
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Bill BuchholtzChairman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Uma ChandrashekharAlcatel-Lucent; Vice President, Central Quality, Security and Reliability
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Lynn ClaudySenior Vice President for Science and Technology
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Doug DavisChief Technical Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Timothy DefoggiDirector, Division of Information Security
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jack DoaneDirector, Information Services Division
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Donna F. DodsonChief, Computer Security Division
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Craig W. DonaldsonSenior Vice President, Regulatory and Government Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Brian K. DoneDirector
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Stuart ElbyVice President ヨ Network Architecture
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Andy EllisChief Security Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Chris FischerExecutive Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Laurie FlahertyCoordinator, National 911 Program
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Brian FontesChief Executive Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. James FowlerFirst Deputy Commissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Barry Lee GreenePresident and Chief Executive Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Brenton GreenePresident, Advanced Technology Solutions
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Thomas HansonExecutive Director, Emergency Communications Center
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Honorable Maureen F. HarrisCommissioner
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jennifer HightowerVice President of Regulatory Affairs
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Christian HillabrantVice President/General Manager, Mid-Atlantic Region
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Christopher HomerVice President, West Coast Operations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Brett E. JenkinsVice President of Technology
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Rodney JoffeSenior Vice President and Senior Technologist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Brett KilbourneMember
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Elisa KimExecutive Director
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Stephen R. MalphrusStaff Director for Management
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Danny McPhersonChief Security Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Susan MillerPresident & CEO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Michael O'ReirdanVice President, Messaging and Portal Infrastructure; Comcast
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Brian OligerNewsroom Technical Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Allan PallerDirector of Research
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Damon PennAssistant Administrator - National Continuity Programs Directorate
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Glen F. Post IIIChief Executive Officer and President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Jacqueline RandallE911 Program Office ヨ IT Systems Manager
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Rod RasmussenPresident and Chief Technology Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Jose Luis RodriguezDirector
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Robert J. RossSenior Vice President, East Coast Operations
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William SagelDirector, Information Technologies Bureau; Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Stephen SchmidtChief Information Security Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Richard ShockeyChairman
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. William C. SmithTechnology Evangelist
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Dorothy A. Spears-DeanPublic Safety Communications Coordinator, Enterprise Solutions and Governance
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Craig SpiezleExecutive Director and President
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Maurice B. ToseChairman, President and CEO
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Daniel A. TraynorVice President and Chief Information Officer
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Dr. Christian VoglerDirector, Technology Access Program; Gallaudet University
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. John P. Wick Jr.Senior Vice President, Global Network Solutions
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Mr. Stephen J. WiselyDirector, Communication Center & 9-1-1 Services Department
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative

  • Ms. Karen WongDeputy Director, Public Safety Communications Office
    • Committee Member (Performer)Representative